15.3.11

personally // STRIKE A POSE


HURRRAY, I can feel it! Spring is coming, 
finally. I watched the weather news 
yesterday evening, and in the south of the 
Netherlands (I'm unfortunately on the 
"west-side"), it would be 17°C! And here 
it's like 12°C, so not so bad either!

I thought it was nice to wear 
pastel colors together with floral. The 
colors making me happy and this post is 
also a kinda hint for tomorrows second 
part of my BIBLE OF FASHION ;)
Can you already guess which trends I'm 
gonna publish tomorrow?!
B R A N D S
CHANEL sunglasses // H&M vest & tights // BJORN BORG shorts & bag








4 comments:

  1. wooow I love your banner !!! it's really original !!! anyways your outfit is really nice !! Love also your bag !!!

    kisses
    hannah
    http://elegantesque.blogspot.com

    btw, wanna follow each other ?

    ReplyDelete
  2. GREAT PICS.
    please check out www.newyorkfashion-sh.blogspot.com

    your header is really nice !

    ReplyDelete
  3. U look lovely! And your header is stunning!!
    xx, A

    ReplyDelete
  4. Thanks a lot for the compliments! Also about my header :)
    And I will take a look at your blogs girls!

    Xxx Linsey

    ReplyDelete